The listed SWIFT/BIC code for Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. in Slovakia is KOMASK2X.
However, you should keep in mind that Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. may use different SWIFT codes for certain branches, cities, currencies or payment services. Before sending money, don't forget to compare the code with the recipient’s official banking instructions or confirm it directly with the receiving bank.
SWIFT/BIC Code
KOMASK2XXXX
Bank name
Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S.
City
Zilina
SWIFT code
KOMASK2XXXX
Country
Slovakia
Address
Hodzova 11
This is the main SWIFT/BIC code for Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. in Slovakia.
Below you can find the local branches for Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S.
KOMASK2XBST
Kammerhofska 8, Banska Stiavnica
KOMASK2XZIL
Hodzova 9, Zilina
KOMASK2XTNA
Hlavna 7, Trnava
KOMASK2XTRE
Palackeho 35, Trencin
KOMASK2XSNV
Stefanikovo Nam. 10, Spisska Nova Ves
KOMASK2XPBY
24, M.R. Stefanika 171, Povazska Bystrica
KOMASK2XNIT
Farska 7, Nitra
KOMASK2XMCH
62, Nam. Oslobod. 1031, Michalovce
KOMASK2XMAL
Radlinskeho 2751, Malacky
KOMASK2XLCN
Masarykova 7, Lucenec
Once you have confirmed the correct bank and branch details, let MTFX help you send money internationally with competitive exchange rates, secure transfers and expert payment support.
You can use Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S.’s main SWIFT/BIC code KOMASK2X when:
The recipient has confirmed that the payment should be sent to Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. in Slovakia.
The country, city and branch shown with the code match the recipient’s banking instructions.
The recipient has not given a different SWIFT/BIC code for a particular branch or payment service.
The SWIFT code is being used alongside the correct recipient name and other required bank details.

Get bank-beating exchange rates on 50+ currencies when converting and sending money to recipients around the world.
Send international payments through a secure platform supported by an experienced Canadian foreign exchange provider.
Get support with your international payment details, transfer timing and currency conversion when you need it.

Before sending money to Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S., make sure the SWIFT/BIC code matches all the information provided by the recipient.
A SWIFT code normally contains 8 or 11 letters and numbers so be sure to check that first.
Confirm that the code is associated with Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S., rather than a similarly named bank or intermediary.
Ensure the country shown is Slovakia, and compare the city, branch and bank address with the recipient’s instructions..
Check the recipient’s name, account number or IBAN and payment reference before processing the payment.
Not necessarily. Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. may use one primary SWIFT code for some international payments and separate codes for particular branches, cities, currencies or services.
An 8-character SWIFT code generally identifies a bank or primary office. An 11-character code may include three additional characters identifying a specific branch.
This does not mean that the code KOMASK2X is suitable for every Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. account. Use the code supplied by the recipient or confirm the correct details directly with the receiving bank.

Confirm the recipient’s banking details, access a competitive exchange rate and send your international payment securely with MTFX.


The SWIFT/BIC code listed for Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S. in Slovakia is KOMASK2X. However, a different code may apply to a particular branch, city, currency or payment service.
Yes. SWIFT code and BIC generally refer to the same bank identifier used to route international payments.
Check the recipient’s payment instructions, bank documentation, account information or the bank’s official support channels. The code may also appear in online banking, depending on the bank and account type.
Not always. Some banks use one primary code, while others use different codes for particular branches, cities, currencies or services.
A SWIFT/BIC code is commonly required when sending an international payment to Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S.. Other information, such as the recipient’s account number, IBAN, bank address or intermediary-bank details, may also be needed.
Count the letters and numbers in KOMASK2X. An 8-character code generally identifies the bank or primary office, while an 11-character code may identify a specific branch.
You may be able to use KOMASK2X for an international transfer to Prima Banka Slovensko, A.S., but only when the code matches the recipient’s official banking instructions. A different code may apply to certain branches or payment services.
Match the code with the bank name, country, city, branch and recipient details. For large, urgent or unfamiliar payments, confirm the code directly with the recipient or receiving bank.
The payment may be delayed, returned or routed incorrectly. Contact your payment provider immediately if the transfer has already been submitted with the wrong code.
A SWIFT code identifies a bank or bank branch and is not normally confidential. You should still protect sensitive information such as passwords, security codes and private account credentials.
The SWIFT codes, bank names, addresses, and other related information provided on this page are for general information purposes only. While we strive to ensure accuracy, MTFX does not guarantee that the information is complete, current, or error-free. The details may change without notice and may not reflect the latest data available from the respective financial institutions.
MTFX makes no representations regarding the legal standing, regulatory status, or operational integrity of any bank, financial institution, or intermediary listed. We do not endorse or verify the legitimacy of any entity included, nor do we assume any responsibility for your use of the information provided.
Any financial transactions or decisions undertaken based on this information are done at your own risk. MTFX will not be liable for any loss, delay, or damages resulting from reliance on the data, nor from any dealings with third parties whose information is displayed on this site.
We recommend that you independently verify all details with the relevant financial institution before initiating any transaction.
This disclaimer is provided in English only and has not been translated. While the rest of this page may appear in your selected language, the legal disclaimer remains in English to preserve its accuracy and intent.